SIOUX FALLS, SD

Affordable Housing Solutions Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
46-0348562
Location
SIOUX FALLS, SD
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
L210
Total Assets
$7.9M
Annual Income
$3.2M
Annual Revenue
$139K
IRS Ruling Year
1995
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SIOUX FALLS, SD. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1995. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $7.9M. Annual income is $3.2M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. do?

Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in SIOUX FALLS, SD. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Affordable Housing Solutions Inc.'s annual revenue?

Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. reports total assets of $7.9M. Annual income is $3.2M.

Where is Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. located?

Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. is located in SIOUX FALLS, SD.

Is Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Affordable Housing Solutions Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-0348562. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in South Dakota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee