CROSS LANES, WV

Alleghania Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
86-3464927
Location
CROSS LANES, WV
Category
Environment
NTEE Code
C30
Total Assets
$419K
Annual Income
$419K
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
2021
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Alleghania Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in CROSS LANES, WV. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2021. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of environment. Total assets are reported at $419K. Annual income is $419K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Alleghania Inc. do?

Alleghania Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on environment, based in CROSS LANES, WV. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Alleghania Inc.'s annual revenue?

Alleghania Inc. reports total assets of $419K. Annual income is $419K.

Where is Alleghania Inc. located?

Alleghania Inc. is located in CROSS LANES, WV.

Is Alleghania Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Alleghania Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 86-3464927. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Environment

More Organizations in West Virginia

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee