PARK CITY, UT
Alpha Wealth Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 92-0257161
- Location
- PARK CITY, UT
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T20
- Total Assets
- $585K
- Annual Income
- $802K
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2023
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Alpha Wealth Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in PARK CITY, UT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2023. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $585K. Annual income is $802K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Alpha Wealth Foundation do?
Alpha Wealth Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in PARK CITY, UT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Alpha Wealth Foundation's annual revenue?
Alpha Wealth Foundation reports total assets of $585K. Annual income is $802K.
Where is Alpha Wealth Foundation located?
Alpha Wealth Foundation is located in PARK CITY, UT.
Is Alpha Wealth Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Alpha Wealth Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 92-0257161. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Volkswagen-Stiftung
SALT LAKE CTY, UT
The Community Foundation Of Utah
SALT LAKE CTY, UT
Bastian Family Charitable Foundaton
CENTERVILLE, UT
Larry H Miller & Gail Miller Family Foundation
SANDY, UT
Call To Action Foundation
SALT LAKE CTY, UT
The Ray And Tye Noorda Foundation
LINDON, UT
More Organizations in Utah
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization