NEW LONDON, CT

Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated

Quick Facts

EIN
06-1047468
Location
NEW LONDON, CT
Total Assets
$4.8M
Annual Income
$3.5M
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
1983
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in NEW LONDON, CT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1983. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $4.8M. Annual income is $3.5M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated do?

Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in NEW LONDON, CT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated's annual revenue?

Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated reports total assets of $4.8M. Annual income is $3.5M.

Where is Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated located?

Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated is located in NEW LONDON, CT.

Is Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Anderson-Paffard Foundation Incorporated is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 06-1047468. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Connecticut

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee