BOISE, ID
Animals In Distress Association Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 82-0418179
- Location
- BOISE, ID
- Category
- Animals
- NTEE Code
- D30
- Total Assets
- $678K
- Annual Income
- $290K
- Annual Revenue
- $287K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2022
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Animals In Distress Association Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in BOISE, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2022. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of animals. Total assets are reported at $678K. Annual income is $290K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Animals In Distress Association Inc. do?
Animals In Distress Association Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on animals, based in BOISE, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Animals In Distress Association Inc.'s annual revenue?
Animals In Distress Association Inc. reports total assets of $678K. Annual income is $290K.
Where is Animals In Distress Association Inc. located?
Animals In Distress Association Inc. is located in BOISE, ID.
Is Animals In Distress Association Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Animals In Distress Association Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 82-0418179. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Animals
Idaho Humane Society Inc.
BOISE, ID
Animal Shelter Of Wood River Valley
HAILEY, ID
Idaho Zoological Society
BOISE, ID
Friends Of The Shelter Inc.
PONDERAY, ID
Kootenai Humane Society Inc.
HAYDEN LAKE, ID
Idaho Fish And Wildlife Foundation Inc.
BOISE, ID
More Organizations in Idaho
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization