OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Avem Rural America Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 84-3611004
- Location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T30
- Total Assets
- $5.4M
- Annual Income
- $1.2M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2024
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Avem Rural America Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $5.4M. Annual income is $1.2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Avem Rural America Foundation do?
Avem Rural America Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Avem Rural America Foundation's annual revenue?
Avem Rural America Foundation reports total assets of $5.4M. Annual income is $1.2M.
Where is Avem Rural America Foundation located?
Avem Rural America Foundation is located in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
Is Avem Rural America Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Avem Rural America Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 84-3611004. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
George Kaiser Family Foundation
TULSA, OK
Oklahoma City Community Foundation Inc.
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
J A & Leta M Chapman Charitable Trust
TULSA, OK
Tulsa Community Foundation
TULSA, OK
E L And Thelma Gaylord Foundation
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Charles And Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
TULSA, OK
More Organizations in Oklahoma
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization