GARDENA, CA
Behavioral Health Services Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 95-2838006
- Location
- GARDENA, CA
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- F200
- Total Assets
- $42.3M
- Annual Income
- $46.2M
- Annual Revenue
- $46.2M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1974
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Behavioral Health Services Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in GARDENA, CA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1974. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $42.3M. Annual income is $46.2M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Behavioral Health Services Inc. do?
Behavioral Health Services Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in GARDENA, CA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Behavioral Health Services Inc.'s annual revenue?
Behavioral Health Services Inc. reports total assets of $42.3M. Annual income is $46.2M.
Where is Behavioral Health Services Inc. located?
Behavioral Health Services Inc. is located in GARDENA, CA.
Is Behavioral Health Services Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Behavioral Health Services Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 95-2838006. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Tarzana Treatment Centers Inc.
TARZANA, CA
Wellspace Health
SACRAMENTO, CA
Bay Area Community Resources
EL CERRITO, CA
Mental Health Systems Inc.
SAN DIEGO, CA
Victor Community Support Services Inc.
CHICO, CA
Didi Hirsch Psychiatric Service
CULVER CITY, CA
More Organizations in California
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization