BOOTHBAY HARBOR, ME

Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
01-0371869
Location
BOOTHBAY HARBOR, ME
Category
Environment
NTEE Code
C340
Total Assets
$23.9M
Annual Income
$3.3M
Annual Revenue
$2.1M
IRS Ruling Year
1994
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in BOOTHBAY HARBOR, ME. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1994. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of environment. Total assets are reported at $23.9M. Annual income is $3.3M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. do?

Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on environment, based in BOOTHBAY HARBOR, ME. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc.'s annual revenue?

Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. reports total assets of $23.9M. Annual income is $3.3M.

Where is Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. located?

Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. is located in BOOTHBAY HARBOR, ME.

Is Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Boothbay Region Land Trust Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 01-0371869. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Environment

More Organizations in Maine

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee