SALEM, OR

Bridges Oregon

Quick Facts

EIN
82-2053319
Location
SALEM, OR
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P87
Total Assets
$997K
Annual Income
$2.7M
Annual Revenue
$2.7M
IRS Ruling Year
2018
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Bridges Oregon is a nonprofit organization based in SALEM, OR. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2018. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $997K. Annual income is $2.7M. It has received $450K in federal awards from 1 agency.

Federal Awards Received

Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.

AgencyProgramAmountYear
Department of Justice1 awards totaling $450,000$450K2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bridges Oregon do?

Bridges Oregon is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in SALEM, OR. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Bridges Oregon?

It has also received federal awards from Department of Justice.

What is Bridges Oregon's annual revenue?

Bridges Oregon reports total assets of $997K. Annual income is $2.7M.

Where is Bridges Oregon located?

Bridges Oregon is located in SALEM, OR.

Is Bridges Oregon a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Bridges Oregon is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 82-2053319. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Oregon

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee