TAUNTON, MA
Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 04-3332966
- Location
- TAUNTON, MA
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T00J
- Total Assets
- $21.5M
- Annual Income
- $35.6M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1996
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in TAUNTON, MA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1996. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $21.5M. Annual income is $35.6M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. do?
Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in TAUNTON, MA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc.'s annual revenue?
Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. reports total assets of $21.5M. Annual income is $35.6M.
Where is Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. located?
Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. is located in TAUNTON, MA.
Is Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Bristol County Savings Charitable Foundation Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 04-3332966. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Bank Of America Charitable Gift Fund
BOSTON, MA
Boston Foundation Inc.
BOSTON, MA
Bny Mellon Charitable Gift Fund
BOSTON, MA
The Us Charitable Gift Trust
BOSTON, MA
Flatley Foundation
BRAINTREE, MA
Combined Jewish Philanthropies Of Greater Boston Inc.
BOSTON, MA
More Organizations in Massachusetts
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization