CALHOUN FALLS, SC
Calhoun Falls Charter School
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 26-2717284
- Location
- CALHOUN FALLS, SC
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B29
- Total Assets
- $1.7M
- Annual Income
- $3M
- Annual Revenue
- $3M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2010
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Calhoun Falls Charter School is a nonprofit organization based in CALHOUN FALLS, SC. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2010. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1.7M. Annual income is $3M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Calhoun Falls Charter School do?
Calhoun Falls Charter School is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in CALHOUN FALLS, SC. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Calhoun Falls Charter School's annual revenue?
Calhoun Falls Charter School reports total assets of $1.7M. Annual income is $3M.
Where is Calhoun Falls Charter School located?
Calhoun Falls Charter School is located in CALHOUN FALLS, SC.
Is Calhoun Falls Charter School a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Calhoun Falls Charter School is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 26-2717284. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Furman University
GREENVILLE, SC
Prisma Health Medical Group-Midlands
GREENVILLE, SC
Charter Institute At Erskine
COLUMBIA, SC
Clemson University Foundation
CLEMSON, SC
Securing Assets For Education
MONCKS CORNER, SC
Anderson University
ANDERSON, SC
More Organizations in South Carolina
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization