KANSAS CITY, KS

Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
83-1122028
Location
KANSAS CITY, KS
Category
Health
NTEE Code
E32
Total Assets
$981K
Annual Income
$1.9M
Annual Revenue
$1.9M
IRS Ruling Year
2018
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in KANSAS CITY, KS. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2018. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $981K. Annual income is $1.9M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. do?

Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in KANSAS CITY, KS. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc.'s annual revenue?

Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. reports total assets of $981K. Annual income is $1.9M.

Where is Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. located?

Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. is located in KANSAS CITY, KS.

Is Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Care Beyond The Boulevard Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 83-1122028. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in Kansas

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee