CALEDONIA, MS
Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 64-0794082
- Location
- CALEDONIA, MS
- Category
- Animals
- NTEE Code
- D200
- Total Assets
- $924K
- Annual Income
- $686K
- Annual Revenue
- $631K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1992
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in CALEDONIA, MS. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1992. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of animals. Total assets are reported at $924K. Annual income is $686K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. do?
Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on animals, based in CALEDONIA, MS. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc.'s annual revenue?
Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. reports total assets of $924K. Annual income is $686K.
Where is Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. located?
Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. is located in CALEDONIA, MS.
Is Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Cedarhill Animal Sanctuary Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 64-0794082. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Animals
Wildlife Mississippi
STONEVILLE, MS
Eugenia Messick Foundation
OLIVE BRANCH, MS
Mississippi Aquarium
GULFPORT, MS
Humane Society Of South Ms
GULFPORT, MS
Southern Pines Animal Shelter
HATTIESBURG, MS
Pearl River County Spca Inc.
PICAYUNE, MS
More Organizations in Mississippi
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization