SOLDOTNA, AK
Central Area Rural Transit System Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 92-0170748
- Location
- SOLDOTNA, AK
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- P520
- Total Assets
- $656K
- Annual Income
- $1.1M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.1M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2000
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SOLDOTNA, AK. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2000. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $656K. Annual income is $1.1M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. do?
Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in SOLDOTNA, AK. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Central Area Rural Transit System Inc.'s annual revenue?
Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. reports total assets of $656K. Annual income is $1.1M.
Where is Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. located?
Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. is located in SOLDOTNA, AK.
Is Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Central Area Rural Transit System Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 92-0170748. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Maniilaq Association
KOTZEBUE, AK
Cook Inlet Tribal Council Inc.
ANCHORAGE, AK
Kodiak Area Native Association
KODIAK, AK
Association Of Village Council Presidents
BETHEL, AK
Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association Apicda
JUNEAU, AK
Child Care Connection Inc.
ANCHORAGE, AK
More Organizations in Alaska
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization