CHAMBERLAIN, SD

Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
26-0076074
Location
CHAMBERLAIN, SD
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
L21
Total Assets
$585K
Annual Income
$309K
Annual Revenue
$309K
IRS Ruling Year
2007
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in CHAMBERLAIN, SD. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2007. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $585K. Annual income is $309K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. do?

Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in CHAMBERLAIN, SD. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc.'s annual revenue?

Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. reports total assets of $585K. Annual income is $309K.

Where is Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. located?

Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. is located in CHAMBERLAIN, SD.

Is Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Chamberlain Affordable Housing Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 26-0076074. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in South Dakota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee