OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
Charles Morton Share Trust
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 73-6090984
- Location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
- Total Assets
- $19M
- Annual Income
- $3.9M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1961
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Charles Morton Share Trust is a nonprofit organization based in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1961. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $19M. Annual income is $3.9M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Charles Morton Share Trust do?
Charles Morton Share Trust is a nonprofit organization based in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Charles Morton Share Trust's annual revenue?
Charles Morton Share Trust reports total assets of $19M. Annual income is $3.9M.
Where is Charles Morton Share Trust located?
Charles Morton Share Trust is located in OKLAHOMA CITY, OK.
Is Charles Morton Share Trust a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Charles Morton Share Trust is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 73-6090984. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
More Organizations in Oklahoma
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization