KEENE, NH
Cheshire Medical Center
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 02-0354549
- Location
- KEENE, NH
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E220
- Total Assets
- $161.9M
- Annual Income
- $307.9M
- Annual Revenue
- $307.9M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1981
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Cheshire Medical Center is a nonprofit organization based in KEENE, NH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1981. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $161.9M. Annual income is $307.9M. It has received $2M in federal awards from 1 agency.
Federal Awards Received
Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.
| Agency | Program | Amount | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | 4 awards totaling $1,976,284 | $2M | 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cheshire Medical Center do?
Cheshire Medical Center is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in KEENE, NH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Cheshire Medical Center?
It has also received federal awards from Department of Health and Human Services.
What is Cheshire Medical Center's annual revenue?
Cheshire Medical Center reports total assets of $161.9M. Annual income is $307.9M.
Where is Cheshire Medical Center located?
Cheshire Medical Center is located in KEENE, NH.
Is Cheshire Medical Center a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Cheshire Medical Center is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 02-0354549. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Mary Hitchcock Memorial Hospital
LEBANON, NH
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Clinic
LEBANON, NH
Concord Hospital Inc.
CONCORD, NH
Elliot Hospital Of The City Of Manchester
MANCHESTER, NH
Catholic Medical Center
MANCHESTER, NH
Southern New Hampshire Medical Center
NASHUA, NH
More Organizations in New Hampshire
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization