SIDNEY, NE
Cheyenne County Child Development Center
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 31-1713031
- Location
- SIDNEY, NE
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- P33
- Total Assets
- $825K
- Annual Income
- $612K
- Annual Revenue
- $612K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2000
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Cheyenne County Child Development Center is a nonprofit organization based in SIDNEY, NE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2000. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $825K. Annual income is $612K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Cheyenne County Child Development Center do?
Cheyenne County Child Development Center is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in SIDNEY, NE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Cheyenne County Child Development Center's annual revenue?
Cheyenne County Child Development Center reports total assets of $825K. Annual income is $612K.
Where is Cheyenne County Child Development Center located?
Cheyenne County Child Development Center is located in SIDNEY, NE.
Is Cheyenne County Child Development Center a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Cheyenne County Child Development Center is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 31-1713031. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Walter Scott Family Foundation
Omaha, NE
The Nebraska Medical Center
OMAHA, NE
University Of Nebraska Foundation
LINCOLN, NE
The Susan Thompson Buffett Foundation
OMAHA, NE
Bryan Medical Center
LINCOLN, NE
Nebraska Methodist Hospital
OMAHA, NE
More Organizations in Nebraska
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization