EUREKA SPGS, AR
Clear Spring School Incorporated
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 71-0459367
- Location
- EUREKA SPGS, AR
- Category
- Education
- NTEE Code
- B24Z
- Total Assets
- $1.2M
- Annual Income
- $571K
- Annual Revenue
- $571K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1976
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Clear Spring School Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in EUREKA SPGS, AR. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1976. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1.2M. Annual income is $571K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Clear Spring School Incorporated do?
Clear Spring School Incorporated is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in EUREKA SPGS, AR. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Clear Spring School Incorporated's annual revenue?
Clear Spring School Incorporated reports total assets of $1.2M. Annual income is $571K.
Where is Clear Spring School Incorporated located?
Clear Spring School Incorporated is located in EUREKA SPGS, AR.
Is Clear Spring School Incorporated a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Clear Spring School Incorporated is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 71-0459367. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Education
Hendrix College
CONWAY, AR
University Of Arkansas Foundation Inc.
FAYETTEVILLE, AR
Arkansas State University System Foundation Inc.
STATE UNIV, AR
Ouachita Baptist University
ARKADELPHIA, AR
John Brown University
SILOAM SPGS, AR
Arkansas Colleges Of Health Education
FORT SMITH, AR
More Organizations in Arkansas
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization