SALISBURY, VT

Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
03-0186171
Location
SALISBURY, VT
Total Assets
$1.3M
Annual Income
$1.1M
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
1940
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SALISBURY, VT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1940. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $1.3M. Annual income is $1.1M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. do?

Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SALISBURY, VT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc.'s annual revenue?

Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. reports total assets of $1.3M. Annual income is $1.1M.

Where is Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. located?

Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. is located in SALISBURY, VT.

Is Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Columbus Smith Estate Trust Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 03-0186171. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Vermont

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee