LEWISTON, ME

Community Concepts Incorporated

Quick Facts

EIN
01-0424969
Location
LEWISTON, ME
Total Assets
$20.4M
Annual Income
$28.3M
Annual Revenue
$26.9M
IRS Ruling Year
1988
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Community Concepts Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in LEWISTON, ME. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1988. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $20.4M. Annual income is $28.3M. The organization has received $75K in foundation grants from 2 funders.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Community Concepts Incorporated, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Td Charitable Foundation$25K2021FINANCIAL LITERACY COACHING FOR MAINERS OF LOW INCOME
Elmina B Sewall Foundation$50K2020General operating support

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Community Concepts Incorporated do?

Community Concepts Incorporated is a nonprofit organization based in LEWISTON, ME. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Community Concepts Incorporated?

Community Concepts Incorporated has received foundation grants from Td Charitable Foundation, Elmina B Sewall Foundation.

What is Community Concepts Incorporated's annual revenue?

Community Concepts Incorporated reports total assets of $20.4M. Annual income is $28.3M.

Where is Community Concepts Incorporated located?

Community Concepts Incorporated is located in LEWISTON, ME.

Is Community Concepts Incorporated a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Community Concepts Incorporated is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 01-0424969. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Maine

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee