SPARTANBURG, SC
Community Services For The Aging Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 57-0360090
- Location
- SPARTANBURG, SC
- Total Assets
- $5.9M
- Annual Income
- $12M
- Annual Revenue
- $10.8M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1973
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Community Services For The Aging Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SPARTANBURG, SC. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1973. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $5.9M. Annual income is $12M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Community Services For The Aging Inc. do?
Community Services For The Aging Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in SPARTANBURG, SC. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Community Services For The Aging Inc.'s annual revenue?
Community Services For The Aging Inc. reports total assets of $5.9M. Annual income is $12M.
Where is Community Services For The Aging Inc. located?
Community Services For The Aging Inc. is located in SPARTANBURG, SC.
Is Community Services For The Aging Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Community Services For The Aging Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 57-0360090. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Advanced Technology International
SUMMERVILLE, SC
Prisma Health - Upstate
GREENVILLE, SC
Lexington Health Inc.
WEST COLUMBIA, SC
Mcleod Regional Medical Center Of The Pee Dee Inc.
FLORENCE, SC
Prisma Health-Midlands
GREENVILLE, SC
Prisma Health-University Medical Group
GREENVILLE, SC
More Organizations in South Carolina
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization