ST LOUIS, MO

Confluence Academy

Quick Facts

EIN
68-0557741
Location
ST LOUIS, MO
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B20
Total Assets
$64.6M
Annual Income
$57.1M
Annual Revenue
$57.1M
IRS Ruling Year
2005
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Confluence Academy is a nonprofit organization based in ST LOUIS, MO. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2005. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $64.6M. Annual income is $57.1M. The organization has received $500 in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Confluence Academy, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
New York Life Foundation$5002021EDUC. GENERAL

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Confluence Academy do?

Confluence Academy is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in ST LOUIS, MO. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Confluence Academy?

Confluence Academy has received foundation grants from New York Life Foundation.

What is Confluence Academy's annual revenue?

Confluence Academy reports total assets of $64.6M. Annual income is $57.1M.

Where is Confluence Academy located?

Confluence Academy is located in ST LOUIS, MO.

Is Confluence Academy a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Confluence Academy is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 68-0557741. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in Missouri

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee