MEETEETSE, WY

Cowboys With A Mission

Quick Facts

EIN
81-0515065
Location
MEETEETSE, WY
Category
Religion
NTEE Code
X20
Total Assets
$390K
Annual Income
$471K
Annual Revenue
$471K
IRS Ruling Year
1998
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Cowboys With A Mission is a nonprofit organization based in MEETEETSE, WY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1998. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of religion. Total assets are reported at $390K. Annual income is $471K. The organization has received $5K in foundation grants from 2 funders.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Cowboys With A Mission, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Little Denmark Foundation$3K2022HELP OTHERS
Little Denmark Foundation$3K2022HELP OTHERS
Lloyd And Mabel Johnson Foundation$2002022OPERATIONS

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cowboys With A Mission do?

Cowboys With A Mission is a nonprofit organization focused on religion, based in MEETEETSE, WY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Cowboys With A Mission?

Cowboys With A Mission has received foundation grants from Little Denmark Foundation, Lloyd And Mabel Johnson Foundation.

What is Cowboys With A Mission's annual revenue?

Cowboys With A Mission reports total assets of $390K. Annual income is $471K.

Where is Cowboys With A Mission located?

Cowboys With A Mission is located in MEETEETSE, WY.

Is Cowboys With A Mission a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Cowboys With A Mission is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-0515065. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Religion

More Organizations in Wyoming

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee