HERMOSA, SD

Custer County Fair Assocation

Quick Facts

EIN
46-0370602
Location
HERMOSA, SD
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
O52
Total Assets
$636K
Annual Income
$154K
Annual Revenue
$154K
IRS Ruling Year
2012
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Custer County Fair Assocation is a nonprofit organization based in HERMOSA, SD. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2012. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $636K. Annual income is $154K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Custer County Fair Assocation do?

Custer County Fair Assocation is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in HERMOSA, SD. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Custer County Fair Assocation's annual revenue?

Custer County Fair Assocation reports total assets of $636K. Annual income is $154K.

Where is Custer County Fair Assocation located?

Custer County Fair Assocation is located in HERMOSA, SD.

Is Custer County Fair Assocation a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Custer County Fair Assocation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-0370602. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in South Dakota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee