CLEMSON, SC

Dabos All In Team

Quick Facts

EIN
26-4097429
Location
CLEMSON, SC
Category
Philanthropy & Grantmaking
NTEE Code
T12
Total Assets
$295K
Annual Income
$2.7M
Annual Revenue
$2.2M
IRS Ruling Year
2009
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Dabos All In Team is a nonprofit organization based in CLEMSON, SC. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2009. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $295K. Annual income is $2.7M. The organization has received $828 in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Dabos All In Team, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
The Duke Energy FoundationN/A2022EMPLOYEE MATCHING GIFT DONATION
The Duke Energy FoundationN/A2022EMPLOYEE MATCHING GIFT DONATION
The Duke Energy Foundation$6862020EMPLOYEE MATCHING GIFTS

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Dabos All In Team do?

Dabos All In Team is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in CLEMSON, SC. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Dabos All In Team?

Dabos All In Team has received foundation grants from The Duke Energy Foundation.

What is Dabos All In Team's annual revenue?

Dabos All In Team reports total assets of $295K. Annual income is $2.7M.

Where is Dabos All In Team located?

Dabos All In Team is located in CLEMSON, SC.

Is Dabos All In Team a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Dabos All In Team is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 26-4097429. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking

More Organizations in South Carolina

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee