NORTH HAVEN, CT

Davenport Residence Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
06-0868436
Location
NORTH HAVEN, CT
Total Assets
$14.6M
Annual Income
$4.2M
Annual Revenue
$4M
IRS Ruling Year
1967
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Davenport Residence Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in NORTH HAVEN, CT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1967. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $14.6M. Annual income is $4.2M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Davenport Residence Inc. do?

Davenport Residence Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in NORTH HAVEN, CT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Davenport Residence Inc.'s annual revenue?

Davenport Residence Inc. reports total assets of $14.6M. Annual income is $4.2M.

Where is Davenport Residence Inc. located?

Davenport Residence Inc. is located in NORTH HAVEN, CT.

Is Davenport Residence Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Davenport Residence Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 06-0868436. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Connecticut

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee