DICKINSON, ND

Dickinson Public Library Foundation

Quick Facts

EIN
45-0423911
Location
DICKINSON, ND
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B12
Total Assets
$1.8M
Annual Income
$1.2M
Annual Revenue
$146K
IRS Ruling Year
2004
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Dickinson Public Library Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in DICKINSON, ND. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2004. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1.8M. Annual income is $1.2M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Dickinson Public Library Foundation do?

Dickinson Public Library Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in DICKINSON, ND. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Dickinson Public Library Foundation's annual revenue?

Dickinson Public Library Foundation reports total assets of $1.8M. Annual income is $1.2M.

Where is Dickinson Public Library Foundation located?

Dickinson Public Library Foundation is located in DICKINSON, ND.

Is Dickinson Public Library Foundation a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Dickinson Public Library Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-0423911. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in North Dakota

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee