LAKE CHARLES, LA
Direct Care Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 42-1642520
- Location
- LAKE CHARLES, LA
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- G198
- Total Assets
- $605K
- Annual Income
- $1.9M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.9M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2004
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Direct Care Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in LAKE CHARLES, LA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2004. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $605K. Annual income is $1.9M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Direct Care Inc. do?
Direct Care Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in LAKE CHARLES, LA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Direct Care Inc.'s annual revenue?
Direct Care Inc. reports total assets of $605K. Annual income is $1.9M.
Where is Direct Care Inc. located?
Direct Care Inc. is located in LAKE CHARLES, LA.
Is Direct Care Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Direct Care Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 42-1642520. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
University Medical Center Management Corporaton
NEW ORLEANS, LA
Mary Bird Perkins Cancer Center
BATON ROUGE, LA
Hiv-Aids Alliance For Region Two
BATON ROUGE, LA
Louisiana Organ Procurement Agency
COVINGTON, LA
Acadiana Concern For Aids Relief Education And Support Inc.
LAFAYETTE, LA
Pinnacle Family Health Inc.
WEST MONROE, LA
More Organizations in Louisiana
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization