WHITEFISH, MT

Disabled Sports Usa

Quick Facts

EIN
36-3416198
Location
WHITEFISH, MT
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
N99
Total Assets
$1.7M
Annual Income
$1.6M
Annual Revenue
$1.5M
IRS Ruling Year
1975
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Disabled Sports Usa is a nonprofit organization based in WHITEFISH, MT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1975. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $1.7M. Annual income is $1.6M. The organization has received $258 in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Disabled Sports Usa, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Bank Of America Charitable Foundation Inc.$2582021OPERATIONAL SUPPORT

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Disabled Sports Usa do?

Disabled Sports Usa is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in WHITEFISH, MT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Disabled Sports Usa?

Disabled Sports Usa has received foundation grants from Bank Of America Charitable Foundation Inc..

What is Disabled Sports Usa's annual revenue?

Disabled Sports Usa reports total assets of $1.7M. Annual income is $1.6M.

Where is Disabled Sports Usa located?

Disabled Sports Usa is located in WHITEFISH, MT.

Is Disabled Sports Usa a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Disabled Sports Usa is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 36-3416198. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Montana

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee