ELLSWORTH, ME
Downeast Transportation Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 01-0371992
- Location
- ELLSWORTH, ME
- Total Assets
- $8.7M
- Annual Income
- $4.6M
- Annual Revenue
- $4.6M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1982
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Downeast Transportation Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in ELLSWORTH, ME. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1982. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $8.7M. Annual income is $4.6M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Downeast Transportation Inc. do?
Downeast Transportation Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in ELLSWORTH, ME. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Downeast Transportation Inc.'s annual revenue?
Downeast Transportation Inc. reports total assets of $8.7M. Annual income is $4.6M.
Where is Downeast Transportation Inc. located?
Downeast Transportation Inc. is located in ELLSWORTH, ME.
Is Downeast Transportation Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Downeast Transportation Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 01-0371992. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
More Organizations in Maine
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization