REXBURG, ID
Family Crisis Center
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 82-0412188
- Location
- REXBURG, ID
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E99Z
- Total Assets
- $761K
- Annual Income
- $1.1M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.1M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1996
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Family Crisis Center is a nonprofit organization based in REXBURG, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1996. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $761K. Annual income is $1.1M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Family Crisis Center do?
Family Crisis Center is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in REXBURG, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Family Crisis Center's annual revenue?
Family Crisis Center reports total assets of $761K. Annual income is $1.1M.
Where is Family Crisis Center located?
Family Crisis Center is located in REXBURG, ID.
Is Family Crisis Center a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Family Crisis Center is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 82-0412188. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
St Lukes Regional Medical Center
BOISE, ID
Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center Inc.
BOISE, ID
St Lukes Health System Ltd
BOISE, ID
St Lukes Magic Valley Regional Medical Center Ltd
BOISE, ID
Saint Alphonsus Medical Center Nampa Inc.
NAMPA, ID
St Lukes Clinic Coordinated Care Ltd
BOISE, ID
More Organizations in Idaho
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization