INWOOD, IA

Fellowship Village

Quick Facts

EIN
42-1224601
Location
INWOOD, IA
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P750
Total Assets
$4.5M
Annual Income
$4.8M
Annual Revenue
$4.4M
IRS Ruling Year
1985
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Fellowship Village is a nonprofit organization based in INWOOD, IA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1985. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $4.5M. Annual income is $4.8M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Fellowship Village do?

Fellowship Village is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in INWOOD, IA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Fellowship Village's annual revenue?

Fellowship Village reports total assets of $4.5M. Annual income is $4.8M.

Where is Fellowship Village located?

Fellowship Village is located in INWOOD, IA.

Is Fellowship Village a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Fellowship Village is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 42-1224601. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Iowa

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee