NASHUA, NH
Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc.
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 02-0493099
- Location
- NASHUA, NH
- Category
- Arts & Culture
- NTEE Code
- A540
- Total Assets
- $849K
- Annual Income
- $497K
- Annual Revenue
- $497K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1997
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in NASHUA, NH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1997. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of arts & culture. Total assets are reported at $849K. Annual income is $497K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. do?
Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on arts & culture, based in NASHUA, NH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc.'s annual revenue?
Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. reports total assets of $849K. Annual income is $497K.
Where is Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. located?
Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. is located in NASHUA, NH.
Is Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Flying Yankee Restoration Group Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 02-0493099. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Arts & Culture
Currier Museum Of Art
MANCHESTER, NH
Friends Of The Music Hall
PORTSMOUTH, NH
New Hampshire Public Radio Inc.
CONCORD, NH
Palace Theatre Trust
MANCHESTER, NH
Sphinx Foundation
HANOVER, NH
Capitol Center For The Arts
CONCORD, NH
More Organizations in New Hampshire
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization