LOVELOCK, NV
Frontier Community Coalition
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 02-0705460
- Location
- LOVELOCK, NV
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E99
- Total Assets
- $173K
- Annual Income
- $671K
- Annual Revenue
- $664K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2004
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Frontier Community Coalition is a nonprofit organization based in LOVELOCK, NV. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2004. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $173K. Annual income is $671K. It has received $648K in federal awards from 2 agencies.
Federal Awards Received
Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.
| Agency | Program | Amount | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Housing and Urban Development | 5 awards totaling $398,257 | $398K | 2025 |
| Department of Health and Human Services | 1 awards totaling $250,000 | $250K | 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Frontier Community Coalition do?
Frontier Community Coalition is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in LOVELOCK, NV. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Frontier Community Coalition?
It has also received federal awards from Department of Housing and Urban Development, Department of Health and Human Services.
What is Frontier Community Coalition's annual revenue?
Frontier Community Coalition reports total assets of $173K. Annual income is $671K.
Where is Frontier Community Coalition located?
Frontier Community Coalition is located in LOVELOCK, NV.
Is Frontier Community Coalition a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Frontier Community Coalition is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 02-0705460. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Renown Regional Medical Center
RENO, NV
Carson Tahoe Regional Healthcare
CARSON CITY, NV
Renown Health
RENO, NV
Renown South Meadows Medical Center
RENO, NV
Washoe Barton Medical Clinic A Nevada Nonprofit Corporation
GARDNERVILLE, NV
Carson-Tahoe Health System
CARSON CITY, NV
More Organizations in Nevada
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization