FARMINGTON, CT
George And Wendy David Fund
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 30-6407520
- Location
- FARMINGTON, CT
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T20
- Total Assets
- $2.1M
- Annual Income
- $2.6M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2014
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
George And Wendy David Fund is a nonprofit organization based in FARMINGTON, CT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2014. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $2.1M. Annual income is $2.6M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does George And Wendy David Fund do?
George And Wendy David Fund is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in FARMINGTON, CT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is George And Wendy David Fund's annual revenue?
George And Wendy David Fund reports total assets of $2.1M. Annual income is $2.6M.
Where is George And Wendy David Fund located?
George And Wendy David Fund is located in FARMINGTON, CT.
Is George And Wendy David Fund a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, George And Wendy David Fund is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 30-6407520. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Peter And Carmen Lucia Buck Foundation Inc.
MYSTIC, CT
Dalio Foundation Inc.
WESTPORT, CT
Hartford Foundation For Public Giving
HARTFORD, CT
Zoom Foundation
GREENWICH, CT
Knobloch Family Foundation
FAIRFIELD, CT
Steven & Alexandra Cohen Foundation Inc.
STAMFORD, CT
More Organizations in Connecticut
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization