LEXINGTON, KY

Goodenough Collaboration Trust

Quick Facts

EIN
93-6488588
Location
LEXINGTON, KY
Total Assets
$5.2M
Annual Income
$9.8M
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
2024
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Goodenough Collaboration Trust is a nonprofit organization based in LEXINGTON, KY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $5.2M. Annual income is $9.8M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Goodenough Collaboration Trust do?

Goodenough Collaboration Trust is a nonprofit organization based in LEXINGTON, KY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Goodenough Collaboration Trust's annual revenue?

Goodenough Collaboration Trust reports total assets of $5.2M. Annual income is $9.8M.

Where is Goodenough Collaboration Trust located?

Goodenough Collaboration Trust is located in LEXINGTON, KY.

Is Goodenough Collaboration Trust a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Goodenough Collaboration Trust is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 93-6488588. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations

More Organizations in Kentucky

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee