LOS ANGELES, CA
Gracelight Community Health
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 95-3702136
- Location
- LOS ANGELES, CA
- Total Assets
- $67.8M
- Annual Income
- $51M
- Annual Revenue
- $51M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2000
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Gracelight Community Health is a nonprofit organization based in LOS ANGELES, CA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2000. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). Total assets are reported at $67.8M. Annual income is $51M. It has received $55M in federal awards from 1 agency.
Federal Awards Received
Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.
| Agency | Program | Amount | Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | 11 awards totaling $54,992,003 | $55M | 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Gracelight Community Health do?
Gracelight Community Health is a nonprofit organization based in LOS ANGELES, CA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Gracelight Community Health?
It has also received federal awards from Department of Health and Human Services.
What is Gracelight Community Health's annual revenue?
Gracelight Community Health reports total assets of $67.8M. Annual income is $51M.
Where is Gracelight Community Health located?
Gracelight Community Health is located in LOS ANGELES, CA.
Is Gracelight Community Health a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Gracelight Community Health is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 95-3702136. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations
Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Inc.
OAKLAND, CA
Kaiser Foundation Hospitals
OAKLAND, CA
The Board Of Trustees Of The Leland Stanford Junior University
STANFORD, CA
Sutter Health
SACRAMENTO, CA
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
Dignity Health
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
More Organizations in California
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization