COEUR DALENE, ID

Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
20-2654649
Location
COEUR DALENE, ID
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
L22
Total Assets
$2.4M
Annual Income
$259K
Annual Revenue
$259K
IRS Ruling Year
2005
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in COEUR DALENE, ID. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2005. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $2.4M. Annual income is $259K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. do?

Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in COEUR DALENE, ID. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc.'s annual revenue?

Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. reports total assets of $2.4M. Annual income is $259K.

Where is Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. located?

Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. is located in COEUR DALENE, ID.

Is Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Heritage Place Phase Iii Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 20-2654649. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Idaho

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee