WINNEBAGO, NE

Hochunk Community Capital Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
46-4588351
Location
WINNEBAGO, NE
Category
Community Development
NTEE Code
W99
Total Assets
$1.6M
Annual Income
$948K
Annual Revenue
$948K
IRS Ruling Year
2017
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Hochunk Community Capital Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in WINNEBAGO, NE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2017. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of community development. Total assets are reported at $1.6M. Annual income is $948K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Hochunk Community Capital Inc. do?

Hochunk Community Capital Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on community development, based in WINNEBAGO, NE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Hochunk Community Capital Inc.'s annual revenue?

Hochunk Community Capital Inc. reports total assets of $1.6M. Annual income is $948K.

Where is Hochunk Community Capital Inc. located?

Hochunk Community Capital Inc. is located in WINNEBAGO, NE.

Is Hochunk Community Capital Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Hochunk Community Capital Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-4588351. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Community Development

More Organizations in Nebraska

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee