HANA, HI

Holani Hana Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
26-4836145
Location
HANA, HI
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
N32
Total Assets
$885K
Annual Income
$894K
Annual Revenue
$894K
IRS Ruling Year
2010
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Holani Hana Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in HANA, HI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2010. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $885K. Annual income is $894K. It has received $3M in federal awards from 3 agencies.

Federal Awards Received

Federal grants and cooperative agreements from USAspending.gov.

AgencyProgramAmountYear
Department of the Interior2 awards totaling $2,300,000$2.3M2025
Department of Health and Human Services1 awards totaling $600,000$600K2025
National Endowment for the Arts2 awards totaling $115,000$115K2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Holani Hana Inc. do?

Holani Hana Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in HANA, HI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Holani Hana Inc.?

It has also received federal awards from Department of the Interior, Department of Health and Human Services, National Endowment for the Arts.

What is Holani Hana Inc.'s annual revenue?

Holani Hana Inc. reports total assets of $885K. Annual income is $894K.

Where is Holani Hana Inc. located?

Holani Hana Inc. is located in HANA, HI.

Is Holani Hana Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Holani Hana Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 26-4836145. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Hawaii

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee