LOUISVILLE, KY

Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
99-1237560
Location
LOUISVILLE, KY
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B11
Total Assets
$1.8M
Annual Income
$1.9M
Annual Revenue
$1.9M
IRS Ruling Year
2024
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in LOUISVILLE, KY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $1.8M. Annual income is $1.9M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. do?

Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in LOUISVILLE, KY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc.'s annual revenue?

Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. reports total assets of $1.8M. Annual income is $1.9M.

Where is Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. located?

Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. is located in LOUISVILLE, KY.

Is Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Immaculata Classical Academy Foundation Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 99-1237560. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in Kentucky

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee