WILMINGTON, DE
Jae S Lim Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 27-2910858
- Location
- WILMINGTON, DE
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T20
- Total Assets
- $23.6M
- Annual Income
- $6.4M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2011
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Jae S Lim Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in WILMINGTON, DE. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2011. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $23.6M. Annual income is $6.4M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Jae S Lim Foundation do?
Jae S Lim Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in WILMINGTON, DE. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Jae S Lim Foundation's annual revenue?
Jae S Lim Foundation reports total assets of $23.6M. Annual income is $6.4M.
Where is Jae S Lim Foundation located?
Jae S Lim Foundation is located in WILMINGTON, DE.
Is Jae S Lim Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Jae S Lim Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 27-2910858. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Shelby Cullom Davis Charitable Fund Inc.
WILMINGTON, DE
American Online Giving Foundation Inc.
NEWARK, DE
Ge Li & Ning Zhao Family Foundation
WILMINGTON, DE
John & Tami Marick Foundation Inc.
WILMINGTON, DE
William T And Frances A Little Foundation
WILMINGTON, DE
Aurora Foundation
WILMINGTON, DE
More Organizations in Delaware
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization