JOHNSTON, RI

John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust

Quick Facts

EIN
02-6125090
Location
JOHNSTON, RI
Category
Philanthropy & Grantmaking
NTEE Code
T20
Total Assets
$1.4M
Annual Income
$393K
Annual Revenue
N/A
IRS Ruling Year
2001
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust is a nonprofit organization based in JOHNSTON, RI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2001. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $1.4M. Annual income is $393K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust do?

John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in JOHNSTON, RI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust's annual revenue?

John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust reports total assets of $1.4M. Annual income is $393K.

Where is John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust located?

John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust is located in JOHNSTON, RI.

Is John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, John J Brennan And Margaret Brennan Charitable Trust is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 02-6125090. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking

More Organizations in Rhode Island

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee