CASTLE ROCK, CO

Johnnys Ambassadors Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
85-0593925
Location
CASTLE ROCK, CO
Category
Health
NTEE Code
F99
Total Assets
$491K
Annual Income
$10.8M
Annual Revenue
$10.8M
IRS Ruling Year
2020
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in CASTLE ROCK, CO. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2020. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $491K. Annual income is $10.8M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. do?

Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in CASTLE ROCK, CO. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Johnnys Ambassadors Inc.'s annual revenue?

Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. reports total assets of $491K. Annual income is $10.8M.

Where is Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. located?

Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. is located in CASTLE ROCK, CO.

Is Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Johnnys Ambassadors Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 85-0593925. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in Colorado

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee