KAHULUI, HI
Kaibigan Ng Lahaina
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 99-2141607
- Location
- KAHULUI, HI
- Category
- Arts & Culture
- NTEE Code
- A23
- Total Assets
- $430K
- Annual Income
- $528K
- Annual Revenue
- $528K
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2024
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Kaibigan Ng Lahaina is a nonprofit organization based in KAHULUI, HI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2024. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of arts & culture. Total assets are reported at $430K. Annual income is $528K.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Kaibigan Ng Lahaina do?
Kaibigan Ng Lahaina is a nonprofit organization focused on arts & culture, based in KAHULUI, HI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Kaibigan Ng Lahaina's annual revenue?
Kaibigan Ng Lahaina reports total assets of $430K. Annual income is $528K.
Where is Kaibigan Ng Lahaina located?
Kaibigan Ng Lahaina is located in KAHULUI, HI.
Is Kaibigan Ng Lahaina a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Kaibigan Ng Lahaina is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 99-2141607. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Arts & Culture
Polynesian Cultural Center
LAIE, HI
Uss Missouri Memorial Association Inc.
HONOLULU, HI
Bishop Museum
HONOLULU, HI
Honolulu Museum Of Art
HONOLULU, HI
Pearl Harbor Aviation Museum
HONOLULU, HI
Lahaina Restoration Foundation
PUUNENE, HI
More Organizations in Hawaii
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization