PAIA, HI

Kelea Foundation

Quick Facts

EIN
46-1258906
Location
PAIA, HI
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
N19
Total Assets
$349K
Annual Income
$454K
Annual Revenue
$454K
IRS Ruling Year
2022
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Kelea Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in PAIA, HI. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2022. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $349K. Annual income is $454K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Kelea Foundation do?

Kelea Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in PAIA, HI. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Kelea Foundation's annual revenue?

Kelea Foundation reports total assets of $349K. Annual income is $454K.

Where is Kelea Foundation located?

Kelea Foundation is located in PAIA, HI.

Is Kelea Foundation a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Kelea Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-1258906. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Hawaii

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee