KENAI, AK

Kenai Senior Connection Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
92-0131229
Location
KENAI, AK
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P81I
Total Assets
$1.4M
Annual Income
$153K
Annual Revenue
$136K
IRS Ruling Year
1997
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Kenai Senior Connection Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in KENAI, AK. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1997. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $1.4M. Annual income is $153K.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Kenai Senior Connection Inc. do?

Kenai Senior Connection Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in KENAI, AK. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Kenai Senior Connection Inc.'s annual revenue?

Kenai Senior Connection Inc. reports total assets of $1.4M. Annual income is $153K.

Where is Kenai Senior Connection Inc. located?

Kenai Senior Connection Inc. is located in KENAI, AK.

Is Kenai Senior Connection Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Kenai Senior Connection Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 92-0131229. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Alaska

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee