MONSEY, NY
Khal Zichron Michoel
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 45-3797628
- Location
- MONSEY, NY
- Category
- Religion
- NTEE Code
- X30
- Total Assets
- N/A
- Annual Income
- N/A
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2013
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Khal Zichron Michoel is a nonprofit organization based in MONSEY, NY. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2013. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of religion. The organization has received $14K in foundation grants from 2 funders.
Grants Received from Foundations
Foundation grants awarded to Khal Zichron Michoel, based on IRS 990-PF filings.
| Funder | Amount | Year | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Chaya Zahler Foundation Inc. | $6K | 2022 | CHARITABLE |
| David And Chaya Zahler Foundation Inc. | $6K | 2022 | CHARITABLE |
| Milton Weinstock Charitable Foundation | $750 | 2022 | CHARITABLE |
| Milton Weinstock Charitable Foundation | $750 | 2022 | CHARITABLE |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Khal Zichron Michoel do?
Khal Zichron Michoel is a nonprofit organization focused on religion, based in MONSEY, NY. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
Who funds Khal Zichron Michoel?
Khal Zichron Michoel has received foundation grants from David And Chaya Zahler Foundation Inc., Milton Weinstock Charitable Foundation, and others.
Where is Khal Zichron Michoel located?
Khal Zichron Michoel is located in MONSEY, NY.
Is Khal Zichron Michoel a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Khal Zichron Michoel is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 45-3797628. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Religion
Gs Donor Advised Philanthropy Fund For Wealth Management Inc.
NEW YORK, NY
Nyu Langone Hospitals
NEW YORK, NY
Jewish Communal Fund
NEW YORK, NY
New York University
NEW YORK, NY
Healthfirst Phsp Inc.
NEW YORK, NY
Cornell University
ITHACA, NY
More Organizations in New York
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization