NEW LONDON, CT
Lawrence And Memorial Corporation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 22-2553028
- Location
- NEW LONDON, CT
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E120
- Total Assets
- $86.8M
- Annual Income
- $5M
- Annual Revenue
- $4.5M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1985
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Lawrence And Memorial Corporation is a nonprofit organization based in NEW LONDON, CT. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1985. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $86.8M. Annual income is $5M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Lawrence And Memorial Corporation do?
Lawrence And Memorial Corporation is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in NEW LONDON, CT. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Lawrence And Memorial Corporation's annual revenue?
Lawrence And Memorial Corporation reports total assets of $86.8M. Annual income is $5M.
Where is Lawrence And Memorial Corporation located?
Lawrence And Memorial Corporation is located in NEW LONDON, CT.
Is Lawrence And Memorial Corporation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Lawrence And Memorial Corporation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 22-2553028. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
Yale New Haven Hospital
NEW HAVEN, CT
Hartford Hospital
Hartford, CT
Saint Francis Hospital And Medical Center
HARTFORD, CT
Yale New Haven Health Services Corporation
NEW HAVEN, CT
Danbury Hospital
DANBURY, CT
Stamford Hospital
STAMFORD, CT
More Organizations in Connecticut
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization